Schedule

2022 Final Competition Schedule

 

11 May

Wednesday

12 May

Thursday

13 May

Friday

14 May

Saturday

15 May

Sunday

16 May

Monday

17 May

Tuesday

Session 1

8:30am – 12:00pm 8:30am – 12:00pm 9:00am – 11:00am 8:30am – 11:30am 8:30am – 11:00am
RG, TRP & ACR Podium Training

RG Junior International (Hoop & Ball) 

ACR Level 6     & 7 Pairs (Balance & Dynamic)

Trampoline

SYN Youth Male & Female 

Junior U22 Male & Female

Double Mini Trampoline

Junior U17 Male & Female

Tumbling

Youth U13 Male & Female

Youth U15 Male & Female

RG Junior International (Clubs & Ribbon) 

ACR Level 6 Groups (Balance & Dynamic)

 

RG Development Group

ACR Level 8 Pairs and Groups (Combined) 

 

AER Podium Training 

RGI Continental Championships Podium Training

RG Sub Junior (Freehand & Hoop)

AER Level 7 Senior Ind

AER Level 7 Inter Ind

AER Level 8  Ind

Trampoline

Level 5 Male & Female 

Double Mini Trampoline

Level 7 Male & Female

 

 

RG Sub Junior (Ball & Clubs)

AeroDance Intermediate Trio & Team 

AeroDance Senior Trio & Team

AER Senior & Junior  International Repechage Final  

 

Session 2

 1:30pm – 5:00pm  1:30pm – 4:15pm  12:30pm – 2:30pm   1:00pm – 4:00pm   1:00pm – 4:00pm  1:00pm – 3:00pm 

RG Senior International 
Sub Division A (Hoop & Ball) 

 

 

ACR Level 7 Groups (Balance & Dynamic)

Trampoline

SYN Junior Male & Female 

Youth U13 Male & Female

Youth U15 Male & Female

Double Mini Trampoline

Junior U22 Male & Female

Senior Male & Female

 

RG Senior International 
Sub Division A (Clubs & Ribbon) 

 

 

ACR Level 8 Pairs and Groups (Balance & Dynamic)

Trampoline

SYN Senior Male & Female 

Junior U17 Male & Female

Double Mini Trampoline

Youth U15 Male & Female

Tumbling

Junior U22 Male & Female

RG Senior Group

ACR Level 9 & 10 Pairs and Groups (Combined) 

Trampoline

Youth U15 Male & Female FINAL 

Junior U17 Male & Female FINAL

Double Mini Trampoline

Junior U22  Male & Female FINAL

Senior Male & Female FINAL

 

Senior RG Pre Junior (Freehand & Hoop) 

AER Senior Group 

AER Senior Trio 

AER FIG AeroDance Senior 

AeroDance Intermediate & Senior Individual 

Trampoline

SYN Level 5 Male & Female

SYN Level 6 Male & Female 

SYN Level 7 Male & Female

Tumbling

Level 6 Male & Female

Level 7 Male

RG Pre Junior (Ball & Ribbon)

AER Level 9 & 10 Individual 

AER Level 7, 8 & 9 Multiples

AER Level 7 Intermediate Team 

Trampoline

Level 7 Male & Female 

Double Mini Trampoline

Level 6 Male & Female

Tumbling

Level 5 Male & Female

 

RGI Continental Championships 

Session 3

6:30pm – 9:30pm   6:00pm – 9:30pm 4:00pm – 7:00pm   5:30pm – 8:30pm   6:00pm – 9:00pm 

RG Senior International 
Sub Division B (Hoop & Ball) 

 

 

ACR Level 9 & 10 Pairs and Groups (Balance & Dynamic)

Trampoline

Senior Male & Female

Double Mini Trampoline

Youth U13 Male & Female

Youth U15 Male & Female

Tumbling

Junior U17 Male & Female

 

PREMIUM SESSION

RG Senior International 
Sub Division B (Clubs & Ribbon) 

ACR International Pairs and Groups (Balance & Dynamic)

Trampoline

Junior U22 Male & Female

Senior Male & Female FINALS

Double Mini Trampoline

Junior U17 Male & Female

Tumbling

Senior Male & Female

PREMIUM SESSION

RG Junior & Senior
Apparatus Finals (Hoop, Ball, Clubs & Ribbon)  

ACR International Pairs and Groups (Combined) 

Trampoline

International Team Finals  Male & Female 

Double Mini Trampoline

International Team Finals  Male & Female

Tumbling

International Team Finals  Male & Female

RG Level 10 (Hoop & Ball)

AER Senior International Individual M&F

AER Age Group Individual 

AER Junior International Individual 

Trampoline

Level 6  Male & Female 

Double Mini Trampoline

Level 5  Male & Female

Tumbling

Level 7 Female

 

PREMIUM SESSION

RG Level 10 (Clubs & Ribbon) 

AER Senior International Individual M&F FINALS

AER Age Group Individual FINALS 

AER Junior International FINALS 

AER Senior Group and Trio FINALS 

AER FIG Senior AeroDance FINALS

 

19 May

Thursday

20 May

Friday

21 May

Saturday

22 May

Sunday

23 May

Monday

24 May

Tuesday

25 May

Wednesday

  8:30am – 11:30am 

8:30am – 11:00am 

8:30am – 11:30am 

8:30am – 11:30am 

9:00am – 11:00am

8:30am – 11:30am 

Session 1

MAG & WAG Podium Training MAG Level 8 Open

WAG Level 9 Team 

MAG Level 8 Open

WAG Future & Junior International

MAG Level 7 Under & Level 8 Under

WAG Level 8  Sub Division A (ACT, QLD, VIC & WA) 

WAG Level 10 Under Finals

MAG Level 7 Open

WAG Level 8 Finals

1:30pm – 4:30pm 

12:30pm – 3:30pm 

1:30pm – 4:30pm

1:30pm – 4:30pm

  1:30pm – 4:30pm

Session 2

MAG Level 9 Open & Level 10

WAG Future & Junior International

MAG level 7 Under & Level 8 Under

WAG Level 10 Individuals 

PREMIUM SESSION

MAG Senior International

WAG Senior International

WAG Continental Championships

MAG Level 7 Open

WAG Level 8 Sub Division B (NSW, NT, SA & TAS)

Podium Training
MAG Continental Championships
MAG Continental Championships

6:30pm – 9:30pm

6:00pm – 9:00pm

6:30pm – 9:30pm

6:30pm – 9:30pm

4:30pm – 6:30pm 

Session 3

PREMIUM SESSION

MAG Senior International

WAG Senior International

MAG Level 9 Under

WAG Level 10 Team

MAG Level 9 Open & Level 10

MAG Level 9 Under

WAG Level 9 Finals

WAG Level 10 Open Finals
Updated: 14 April, 2022
MAG: Men’s Artistic Gymnastics
TRP: Trampoline Gymnastics
DMT: Double Mini Trampoline
TUM: Tumbling
WAG: Women’s Artistic Gymnastics
RG: Rhythmic Gymnastics
AER: Aerobic Gymnastics
ACR: Acrobatic Gymnastics